Betsy Green
Principal
Administration
706-864-8180;50128
Chris Froggatt
Assistant Principal
Administration
706-864-8180;50028
Brittani Abercrombie
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50221
Karen Antonia
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50220
Jill Arrendale
Receptionist
Office
706-864-8180;50011
Kristen Ayres
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50222
Kim Beck
Counselor
Office
706-864-8180;50027
Kendra Beckworth
School Improvement Specialist
School Improvement Specialist
706-864-8180;50315
Jacque Bowden
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50309
April Bowen
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50302
Juanita Brackett
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50230
Dana Brooks
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Sandra Brooks
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Alison Brown
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50231
Luann Brown
Bookkeeper
Office
706-864-8180;50026
Reanna Brown
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Virginia Bryan
Paraprofessional
Office - ISS
706-864-8180;50173
Kimberly Buchanan
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Melissa Bynum
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50311
Kim Caldwell
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Jenna Callahan
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Katie Chambers
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Tammy Chambers
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Melanie Charles
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50226
Linda Chattin
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Vickie Chattin
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Meghan Chester
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50236
Fonda Clonts
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Kristina Cochran
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50323
Kendra Coker
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50324
Kate Cook
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50237
Susan Corvacchioli
Teacher
Curriculum Technology Specialist
706-864-8180;50108
Delton Davis
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Rhonda Eckert
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Jessica Edmondson
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50241
Daphney Faulkner
Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-8180;50461
Ashton Fortner
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50171
Andi Foster
Cafeteria Manager
Food Service
706-864-8180;50422
Jan Gaddis
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Lisa Garmon
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Kim Greene
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50204
Bridget Grizzle
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Karen Harwood
Teacher
Art
706-864-8180;50161
Beth Hawk
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50303
Joy Helms
Secretary
Office
706-864-8180;50012
Hugh (Bud) Henderson
Teacher
Physical Education
706-864-8180;50462
Lora Holder
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Jill Horne
Family Connections Personel
Office
706-864-8180;50031
Cindy Howard
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50224
Lori Hubbard
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50209
Cara Hunt
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;50337
Joy Jansen-Hollon
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;
Donna Jarrard
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten
706-864-8180
Adrienne Kidd
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50332
Michelle Kimbral
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Jennifer Kingsbury
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50233
Lydia Lee
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Misty Lovell
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Megan Lower
Nurse
Office
706-864-8180;50023
Madison Martinez
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50227
McKenzie Macallister
Occupational Therapist
Special Education
706-864-8180;50308
Brian McCarty
Teacher
Music
706-864-8180;50114
Tammy McCreary
Lunchroom Personel
Food Service
706-864-8180
Susie Mitchem
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50342
Maria Moran
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180;50172
Mary Murphy
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Barbara Myers
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50239
Catherine Nelson
Paraprofessional
Media Center
706-864-8180
Brenda Orkins
Data Clerk
Office
706-864-8180;50129
Sherri Overstreet
Speech Therapist
Special Education
706-864-8180;50242
Meagan Parrish
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50331
Joyce Perry
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Bonita Pettersen
Teacher
Second Grade
706-864-8180;50305
Ashley Pruitt
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;
Julie Ray
Teacher
First Grade
706-864-8180;50240
Brandi Reece
Paraprofessional
Special Education
70-864-8180
Jan Rhodes
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50205
Rachel Scott
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;50340
Maggie Sisk
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Sherry Smith
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Nichole Stancil
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Brittny Stephens
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50210
Caroline Stewart
Media Specialist
Media Center
706-864-8180;50094
Joye Thompson
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50225
Janet Thurmond
Custodian
Facilities
706-864-8180
Sonya Walker
Teacher
Kindergarten
706-864-8180;50211
Amanda Warren
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180
Jennifer Webb
Teacher
Special Education
706-864-8180;50203
Dana Welch
Teacher
Fifth Grade
706-864-8180;50338
Kristy Wilson
Paraprofessional
Special Education
706-864-8180
Grace Wimpy
Teacher
Third Grade
706-864-8180;50304
Jennifer Wimpy
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50238
Karen Woody
Teacher
Fourth Grade
706-864-8180;50326